Nachwuchs Nationalteams_U19 (1998)
Das Team
  Name   Vorname   Geboren am   Verein  
TOR         
  EHMANN  Fabian  28.08.1998  SK Sturm Graz 
  FILA  Lukas  04.06.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
  KRISCHKE  Dominik  21.05.1998  FK Austria Wien 
  VERWÜSTER  Dennis  20.04.1998  FC Admira Wacker Mödling 
ABWEHR         
  AUGUSTIN  Michael  29.07.1998  Wolfsberger AC 
  BASARA  Boris  22.02.1998  FC Admira Wacker Mödling 
  FRIEDL  Marco  15.01.1998  FC Bayern München 
  HANDL  Johannes  07.05.1998  SK Sturm Graz 
  HEILMANN  Jan  16.03.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
  KÖLBL  Niklas  03.04.1998  SV Josko Ried 
  PRIRSCH  Florian  11.09.1998  FC Dornbirn 
  SAHANEK  Paul  08.09.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
  SKRBIC  Aleksandar  29.10.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
  THURNWALD
Manuel 16.07.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
MITTELFELD         
  BAUER  Julian  20.08.1998  AKA St. Pölten NÖ 
  DANSO  Kevin  19.09.1998  FC Augsburg 
  HAUTZINGER  Daniel  12.05.1998  FC Admira Wacker Mödling 
  JAKUPOVIC  Arnel  29.05.1998  Middlesbrough FC 
  LOVRIC  Sandi  28.03.1998  SK Sturm Graz 
  OMEROVIC  Anes  20.05.1998  FC Aston Villa 
  OPPONG  Samuel  12.05.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
  RAMADANI  Albin  15.01.1998  SV Josko Ried 
  WÖBER  Maximilian  04.02.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
ANGRIFF         
  FILIP  Oliver  15.01.1998  FC Red Bull Salzburg 
  KOGLER
Alexander
01.02.1998  FC Ingolstadt 04 (GER)
  KÜSSLER  Julian  07.08.1998  SK Rapid Wien 
  RAGUZ  Marko  10.06.1998  FAL Linz 
  TOMIC  Denis  17.01.1998  FK Austria Wien 
  SCHMIDT  Patrick  22.07.1998  FC Admira Wacker Mödling 
Trainer und Betreuer
newsbild
Trainer  Manfred Zsak
Assistent  Johann Füzi 
Team-Manager  Bernhard Pusam
Tormanntrainer  Werner Pentz
Arzt  Dr. Christoph Konrath
Conditioning Coach MMag. Bernhard Seebacher
Physiotherapeut  Albert Schneider 
Masseur
Michael Zeischka
Sportpsychologe MMag. Alexander Pfeifer
Länderspieltermine
Länderspiele 2016/17
DatumTeam / Kat.VeranstaltungSpielort
04.09.2016
20.00 Uhr (CET) 
U19 (JG 1998)
FS
Irland : Österreich 
1:0 (1:0)
Dublin, Tallaght Stadium (IRL)  
06.09.2016
14.00 Uhr (CET) 
U19 (JG 1998)
FS
Irland : Österreich 
3:1 (2:1)
Dublin, Tallaght Stadium (IRL) 
04.10.2016
13.00 Uhr (MESZ) 
U19 (JG 1998)
EM Quali
Österreich : Aserbaidschan 
4:1 (1:1)
Marijampole (LTU) 
06.10.2016
16.00 Uhr (MESZ) 
U19 (JG 1998)
EM Quali
Litauen : Österreich 
2:3 (1:2)
Alytus (LTU) 
09.10.2016
13.00 Uhr (MESZ) 
U19 (JG 1998)
EM Quali
Bosnien und Herzegowina : Österreich 
1:3 (1:1)
Marijampole (LTU) 
08.03.2017
13.00 Uhr 
U19 (JG 1998)
FS
Österreich : Slowakei 
0:1 (0:0)
Lindabrunn 
22.03.2017
11.00 Uhr 
U19 (JG 1998)
EM Quali
Österreich : Schottland 
3:0 (1:0)
Letná Stadium / Zlin(CZE) 
24.03.2017
11.00 Uhr 
U19 (JG 1998)
EM Quali
Österreich : Ungarn 
1:3 (1:2)
City Stadium/Uherské Hradiste (CZE) 
27.03.2017
19.00 Uhr 
U19 (JG 1998)
EM Quali
Tschechien : Österreich  City Stadium/Uherské Hradiste (CZE) 
mehr Termine